Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
43
$539,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 21370667
Split-level
for sale
378 Rue Monseigneur-Nadeau, Sorel-Tracy (Sorel)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
15
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
SOPHIE CHEVALIER
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX SIGNATURE INC.
450 808-3534
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
27' X 48'
Year constructed
1981
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations
Other (2020, 517), Roof covering (2014, 5012), Fenestration (2018, 3729)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
95' X 100' irr.
Lot area
8,160 ft²
Topography
Flat
Distinctive Features
Street corner
Driveway
Paving stone
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity
Hospital, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'2" X 4'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'9" X 14'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'1" X 13'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'4" X 12'1"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
4'11" X 12'1"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
4'7" X 11'10"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
8'11" X 9'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10'9" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
27'1" X 12'3"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
7'11" X 12'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
24'9" X 23'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5'1" X 6'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Garde-robe de cèdre
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'9" X 3'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
25'2" X 23'10"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'2" X 6'7"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Electric baseboard units, Radiant, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy
Electricity
Fireplace-Stove
Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly)
Alarm system (35), Water heater (1, 33), Propane tank (13)
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 135,900
Building assessment
$ 355,300
Total
$ 491,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,737
School (2025)
$ 270
Total
$ 4,007
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog