Beautiful family home located in a peaceful and sought-after area of Vaudreuil-Dorion. Filled with natural light on every level, it offers warm and inviting living spaces. The living room with its cathedral ceiling creates an impressive sense of openness, while the welcoming kitchen is perfect for entertaining and enjoying quality time with family and friends. Ideally located directly across from a park, close to the high school and arena, and within walking distance of the waterfront at Baie de Vaudreuil. Quick access to the commuter train as well as all nearby shops and services.
Beautiful split-level home located in a peaceful and sought-after area of Vaudreuil-Dorion. Filled with natural light throughout, this property offers functional and inviting living spaces. The living room with cathedral ceiling creates an impressive sense of openness, while the adjoining dining room and kitchen provide the perfect setting for entertaining. Three bedrooms on the upper level, a family room in the basement, and an integrated heated garage complete the home.
Set on a well-sized lot, this property enjoys a prime location directly across from a park and close to several amenities, including a high school, arena, bike paths, public transportation, and the commuter train. Within walking distance of Baie de Vaudreuil, you can enjoy waterfront access and outdoor activities.
An ideal opportunity for a family seeking comfort, natural light, and a strategic location.
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
30' 5" X 36' 3" irr.
Year constructed
1988
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Garage
Attached, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation)
Powder room (RC)
Basement
6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
55' X 100'
Lot area
510.80 m²
Driveway
Asphalt, Double width or more, With outside socket
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity
CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, Aréna, Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7' X 5' irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15' X 11'
Dimensions:
14' X 13'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
13' X 9'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
7'9" X 5'6"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
5'6" X 5'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
12'10" X 11'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'2" X 10'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10'10" X 9'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10'10" X 8'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'11" X 13'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
27'11" X 12'8"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Height of 4 feet
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 229,900
Building assessment
$ 276,800
Total
$ 506,700
Taxes
Municipal
(2026)
$ 2,856
School
(2026)
$ 320
Total
$ 3,176
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,290
Total
$ 2,290
Inclusions and exclusions
Inclusions
Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, blinds, curtains and curtain rods, chandelier and light fixtures.