Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
79
$1,349,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
ULS: 11530368
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
330 Grand rg St-Charles, Saint-Paul-d'Abbotsford
See on the map
Number of rooms
12
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
ERIC PONTBRIAND
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PROFESSIONNEL INC.
450 521-5456
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
40' 9" X 86' 2" irr.
Year constructed
1986
Lot size
492' 3" X 773' 1" irr.
Lot area
28,485.40 m²
Water (access)
Access (LAC)
View
Panoramic, View of the water, View of the mountain
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Driveway
Unpaved, Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (40), Garage (2)
Pool
Inground
Proximity
Elementary school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Bicycle path, Park, Golf, Daycare centre, Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'1" X 7'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'2" X 7'9"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
22'0" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
22'0" X 15'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'2" X 14'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'9" X 8'6"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'2" X 8'3"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Storage
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'5" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'5" X 8'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'9" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'10" X 14'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Veranda
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
18'5" X 8'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Forced air, Electric baseboard units, Radiant
Heating Energy
Electricity
Fireplace-Stove
Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity
Electric garage door opener, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply
Artesian well
Sewage System
Disposal field, Septic tank
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 193,700
Building assessment
$ 529,300
Total
$ 723,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,827
School (2026)
$ 519
Total
$ 4,346
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 3,410
Total
$ 3,410
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog