Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
42
$425,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
ULS: 9239790
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
2765 Rue Decelles, Saint-Hyacinthe (Bourg-Joli/Bois-Joli)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
12
Living area
1,209 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Powder room
BRIGITTE DUMONTET
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
450 600-1422
Contact the broker
STEVE MAILLOUX
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
450 600-1422
Contact the broker
SAMUEL MAILLOUX
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EXTRA INC.
514 709-1098
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
51' 5" X 35' 8" irr.
Year constructed
1967
Living area
1,209 ft²
Basement
Partially finished, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
112' 6" X 65'
Lot area
679.40 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Concrete
Parking (total)
Driveway (2), Garage (1), Carport (1)
Proximity
Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre, Golf
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'5" X 4'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'7" X 14'0" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'0" X 11'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'9" X 12'0"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'7" X 12'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'2" X 7'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'2" X 17'4" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
30'0" X 13'7" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'9" X 5'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
37'7" X 14'2" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
4'1" X 14'0"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Pièce avec lavabo
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'0" X 3'7"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 149,400
Building assessment
$ 278,300
Total
$ 427,700
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,943
School (2025)
$ 261
Total
$ 3,204
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,090
Total
$ 2,090
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog