Photo Main Photo of the property
$569,900
Open house
ULS: 19216822

Bungalow on one floor for sale
228 2e Boulevard, Terrasse-Vaudreuil

Nestled on a corner lot..this meticulously maintained and updated home features a new roof, windows, and doors, a 2017 electric furnace and heat pump, and an incredible full basement extension with abundant natural light that will steal your heart..The main floor boasts three bedrooms, a beautifully renovated bathroom, and a stunning kitchen with wood cabinetry, ample storage, and a perfect island for breakfast or intimate dinners..The living room fireplace adds a warm and inviting atmosphere..The finished basement provides plenty of space to relax, including a small office nook and a workshop area with access to the garage..immaculate home!
Number of rooms 12

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 39' 1" X 25' 1"
Year constructed 1973
Windows PVC, Aluminum, Wood
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Brick, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Single width, Built-in, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry Room (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot size 89' 1" X 101' 10" irr.
Lot area 739 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner, Cul-de-sac
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (3)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, Commuter train, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3' X 4'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 13'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'7" X 10'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'10" X 9'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 9'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'1" X 9'5"
Flooring: cork
Details: +dining area
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 14'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Dining Room
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'3" X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14' X 16'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 10'10"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12' X 8'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'8" X 14'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump, Level 2 charging station, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Outdoor storage space, Alarm system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 187,800
Building assessment
$ 334,400
Total
$ 522,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,277
School (2025)
$ 340
Total
$ 4,617

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,576
Total
$ 2,576

Inclusions

all the light fixtures, all window coverings, heatpump, dishwasher, central vaccum and accessories, micro-wave/hood, hot water tank

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate