Photo Main Photo of the property
$419,900
New
ULS: 20969900

Bungalow on one floor for sale
237 Rue Latreille, Trois-Rivières (Cap-de-la-Madeleine)

Superb single storey house with garage located in a residential area close to all services! This vast property offers 4 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a basement that can be converted according to your needs. Its brick and stone exterior ensures remarkable durability and a timeless cachet. The wall-mounted heat pump combined with the central furnace ensures optimal comfort in any season. Also enjoy a beautiful practical and functional courtyard as well as an asphalt driveway. A spacious and well-maintained property to discover!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

JIMMY LEMAY

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.

Year constructed 1957
Windows Wood, PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Stone, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Detached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot size 85' 11" X 103' 6"
Lot area 826.30 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (6)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway, Golf
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'3" X 13'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Wall heat pump
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'2" X 13'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'2" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 11'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 15'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 24'7" X 11'9" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 15'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: washer and dryer
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'4" X 27'7" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'5" X 11'7" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details: furnace
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Wood, Electricity
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 81,300
Building assessment
$ 178,800
Total
$ 260,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,699
School (2026)
$ 143
Total
$ 2,842

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 976
Total
$ 976

Inclusions

Window coverings, Lighting fixtures, Dishwasher, Heat pump handle, Freezer Basement, Firewood remaining, Compressor in the garage, Cabinets and workbench fixed to the wall from the garage, Electric garage door opener (2 controllers), Waste bin, recycling and compost.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate