Photo Main Photo of the property
$758,000
New
ULS: 25184780

Two or more storey house for sale
53 Rue Sunny Side, Deux-Montagnes (South)

Two-storey home in Deux-Montagnes offering comfort, functionality and an excellent location. Currently rented, this property features 3 bedrooms all located on the second floor, 1 full bathroom and 1 powder room, ideal for families. Bright and inviting living spaces, plus 3 driveway parking spaces for added convenience. Located in a peaceful and family-friendly area close to parks, schools, public transit, shops and everyday amenities, with quick access to major routes and the REM. A great opportunity for investors seeking a well-located property with strong long-term potential.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9
Living area 146 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Sale without legal warranty of quality, at the buyer's risk and peril.
Dimensions 26' 5" X 28' 4"
Year constructed 2019
Living area 146 m²
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement None
Lot area 464.50 m²
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'2" X 6'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'11" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 11'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'0" X 15'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'3" X 5'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'8" X 13'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'5" X 7'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'6" X 9'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'2" X 7'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 159,600
Building assessment
$ 320,200
Total
$ 479,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,523
School (2025)
$ 1
Total
$ 3,524
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate