Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,339,000
New
ULS: 28583566

Two or more storey house for sale
50 Rue St-Ange, Blainville (East)

* FONTAINEBLEAU * Large house. Timeless facade. Quiet circular street in a prestigious neighborhood. 9-foot ceilings and 2 living rooms on main floor. Elegant wood staircases connecting all 3 levels. 4 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the upper floor. With a total of 5 bedrooms (possibility of a 6th in the basement), this property is ideal for families. Private, sun-drenched backyard featuring heated inground pool, spa, garden pavilion and beautiful outdoor veranda. Deep garage, easily accommodates 2 vehicles plus motorcycles or ATV. Additional parking space on the side of the house. RE/MAX INTEGRI-T warranty. See ADDENDUM section for more+
Number of rooms 13

Property features

5 (4 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Powder rooms

* VIEWING INFO: Viewings will begin Saturday, May 9th starting at 10:00 a.m. and will be by appointment only.

FONTAINEBLEAU, an affluent sector of Blainville highly sought after for the great quality of life it offers families.

LARGE HOUSE with a timeless style façade.

PRIVATE SUN-DRENCHED BACKYARD with mature cedar hedges, heated inground pool, spa, beautiful garden pavilion and sprinkler system. Pool liner and heat pump replaced in 2022. Toilet and sink in the shed.

BEAUTIFUL EXTERIOR VERANDA, for pleasant moments of relaxation.

DEEP GARAGE (28'9"), allowing for 2 vehicles + motorcycle/ATV. Also features a window and a storage mezzanine.

ADDITIONAL PARKING SPACE on the side of the house, perfect for a trailer or RV.

SEVERAL EXCELLENT SCHOOLS NEARBY, including: Externat Sacré-Coeur, Académie Ste-Thérèse, Montessori International.

* GROUND FLOOR *

- 9' ceilings.

- Large entrance hall with walk-in closet, providing access to the garage as well as a bright closed room, ideal for a home office or second living room.

- The rear family living area is very spacious and offers a breakfast nook surrounded by windows, giving access to the exterior veranda.

- Vast family room with a gas fireplace and coffered ceiling.

- Dining room that can accommodate a very large table.

* 2nd FLOOR *

- 2nd floor offering 4 large bedrooms + 2 bathrooms, including the spacious master suite with French doors, walk-in closet + additional closet, and a spacious private bathroom.

- Independent laundry room with plenty of storage, a great asset.

* BASEMENT *

- Vast and versatile basement with large windows and high ceilings, allowing for the addition of 1 or 2 bedrooms according to your needs, notably in the room currently used as a home theater (without a closet). Perfect for a family with teenagers.

- Wood staircase serving all 3 floors.

* A MAJOR ASSET: THE RE/MAX INTEGRI-T WARRANTY *

The seller agrees to offer the Integri-T guarantee plan to the buyer, at the seller's expense. The Integri-T guarantee protects the buyer in case of latent defects and ensures protection up to $50,000 for a three-year period following the signing of the deed of sale. See the seller's declaration for conditions and details.
Dimensions 51' X 49' irr.
Year constructed 2008
Siding Acrylic, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Double width or more, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Independent laundry room (2)
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom
Basement Finished basement
Lot size 72' X 129' irr.
Lot area 9,220 ft²
Driveway Double width or more, Paving stone
Parking (total) Garage (2), Driveway (5)
Pool Inground, Other, Heated
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, CEGEP
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 7'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'8" X 13'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: Natural gas fireplace
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'10" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'6" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'5" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: Wood and ceramic
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'2" X 4'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 18'10" X 13'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: Walk-in + Closet
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'0" X 12'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'4" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'2" X 12'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'4" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'6" X 7'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'1" X 7'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'9" X 13'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: or Home Theater/no closet
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 26'0" X 12'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'2" X 13'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Den
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'11" X 7'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'10" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Natural gas
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central air conditioning, Air exchange system
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 18)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 368,500
Building assessment
$ 872,500
Total
$ 1,241,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 6,268
School (2025)
$ 783
Total
$ 7,051

Inclusions

Lighting, blinds, curtains and rods. Central vacuum and attachments. Stovetop, built-in oven, dishwasher, island refrigerator and main kitchen refrigerator. Pool table. Home theater screen, speakers, amplificator and projector in home theater in the basement. Storage cabinets, refrigerator, stove, shelves and mechanical storage platform in the garage. Pool accessories, removable pool fence, gazebo, spa.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate