Photo Main Photo of the property
$739,000
Open house
ULS: 12368913

Two or more storey house for sale
346 Boul. Binette, Saint-Eustache (North East)

Number of rooms 12

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Tomorrow
from 14:00 to 16:00
Magnificent maintained property offering 4 bedrooms and a spacious open-concept living area on the main floor combining the living room, dining room, and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting environment ideal for family living and entertaining. The common areas are bright and functional, while the attached garage adds comfort and convenience to everyday life.

Upstairs, you will discover three generously sized bedrooms featuring parquet flooring, adding charm to the home. The main bathroom is designed with ceramic flooring, a corner podium bathtub, and a separate shower. A few steps below, you will find a closed and practical laundry area where the washer and dryer are located. The property is also equipped with two wall-mounted heat pumps ensuring optimal comfort throughout every season.

The basement offers a spacious and cozy family room enhanced by a gas fireplace and filled with natural light through its two windows, making it perfect for family evenings, a relaxation area, or a playroom. You will also find a large bedroom, a full bathroom, as well as an expansive storage area perfectly suited to a family's needs.

Outside, the carefully landscaped and fully fenced yard provides a welcoming environment. The patio is the ideal place to entertain family and friends or simply enjoy beautiful summer days in complete tranquility.

Located in ahighly desirable and family-friendly neighborhood, close to schools, parks, shops, and all essential services, this property also offers quick access to Highway 640 in less than 5 minutes. A superb opportunity not to be missed.
Dimensions 33' X 40' irr.
Year constructed 2005
Garage Attached, Single width
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 49' X 105' irr.
Lot area 5,165 ft²
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'2" X 5'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'6" X 14'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'7" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13' X 9'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'10" X 3'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14' X 13'9"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'5" X 10'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 8'8"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'8" X 9'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'2" X 8'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'4" X 5'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 25'8" X 12'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
garage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'10" X 13'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 244,700
Building assessment
$ 344,500
Total
$ 589,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,553
School (2025)
$ 378
Total
$ 3,931
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate