Photo Main Photo of the property
$619,000
New
ULS: 12059219

Two or more storey house for sale
149Z Rue du Jardin-des-Tourelles, Rosemère

Welcome to Jardins Valmar in Rosemère! This coproperty home is located in a private estate with access to an in-ground pool and a common terrace. The home features two bedrooms upstairs, with the option to convert the basement office into a third bedroom. It also includes 1+1 full bathroom/powder room, a beautiful kitchen, and a family room in the basement. A garage and outdoor parking for three cars are included. Relax on the large awning balcony and enjoy the expansive green spaces -- a true haven of peace! This residence is conveniently located close to all amenities and with easy access to Highways 15 and 640.
Number of rooms 9

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

GIULIO NUDO

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC.

Year constructed 1996
Siding Aggregate
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Single width, Heated
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 54' X 38'
Lot area 1,998 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (3)
Pool Inground
Proximity Park, Elementary school, Golf, Public transportation, Highway, High school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 9'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 14'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 14'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 10'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 5' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'8" X 13'2"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'9" X 9'9"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 10'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13' X 20'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'2" X 5'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 25'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump, Private yard, Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 195,900
Building assessment
$ 256,600
Total
$ 452,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,251
School (2025)
$ 154
Total
$ 2,405

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 4,104
Total
$ 4,104

Inclusions

Light fixtures, curtains, blinds, central vacuum, dishwasher, wall-mounted AC and heat pump, electric awning, 1 water heater.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate