Photo Main Photo of the property
$349,000
New
ULS: 22175298

Bungalow on one floor for sale
929 Route 309 S., Notre-Dame-de-Pontmain

An affordable property, ideal for hunters or nature lovers. Four-season use, offering 975,794 sq. ft. of peaceful land (22.4 acres), with numerous cleared trails for enjoyable walks. The lot is wooded and offers a very interesting hunting territory, backing onto Crown land and equipped with hunting blinds. Located just 2 minutes from the public boat launch, it is perfectly situated to also enjoy the Lièvre River. With over 100 km of navigable waterways, including several lakes such as Lac du Camp, Butler, Campion, des Sables, and Poisson Blanc, it is ideal for fishing and boating.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 6

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

MARIE-CLAUDE DESJARDINS

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DIRECT INC.

GERMAIN BELLEY

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DIRECT INC.

* Fully furnished
* 3 sheds
* Outdoor enclosure
* Gate at the entrance
* 22.4-acre lot (975,790 sq. ft.), backing onto Crown land, with trails and hunting/observation blinds
* Completely renovated, insulated, and expanded since 2023
* 2 minutes from the public boat launch and the village
* 30 minutes from Mont-Laurier and 1.5 hours from Gatineau/Ottawa
Dimensions 44' 7" X 32' 5" irr.
Year constructed 2017
Windows PVC
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bedroom (RC)
Basement None
Lot size 1045' 1" X 1491' 1" irr.
Lot area 90,654.30 m²
Topography Steep, Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours, Many trails, backing onto Crown land.
Proximity Snowmobile trail, Public boat launch and village, ATV trail
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'11" X 9'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 9'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 12'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'0" X 9'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 19'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 11'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Furnished
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 104,100
Building assessment
$ 182,800
Total
$ 286,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,767
School (2025)
$ 77
Total
$ 1,844

Inclusions

All furniture, including the bed in the shed, appliances, and outdoor enclosure.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate