Photo Main Photo of the property
$849,900
New
ULS: 25696542

Two or more storey house for sale
197 Rue des Patriotes, Saint-Colomban

Number of rooms 14

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

THÉRÈSE BOIVIN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

Year constructed 2005
Windows PVC
Siding Pressed fibre, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Double width or more, Other, Heated, Detached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 35,126 ft²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (6), Garage (2)
Pool Above-ground, Heated
Proximity High school, Park, Daycare centre, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'4" X 5'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'2" X 12'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 12'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'3" X 12'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 4'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'1" X 10'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'7" X 3'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'2" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'4" X 11'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 23'5" X 14'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 12'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'3" X 11'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (O), Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump, Air exchange system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Water softener
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 129,700
Building assessment
$ 473,500
Total
$ 603,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,209
School (2025)
$ 347
Total
$ 3,556
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate