Photo Main Photo of the property
$475,000
New
ULS: 16035794

Two or more storey house for sale
1891 Ch. de la Châtelaine, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10
Living area 87.30 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

ALEX SAMSON

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX FUTUR INC.

Dimensions 22' 5" X 22' 1" irr.
Year constructed 1980
Living area 87.30 m²
Roofing Sheet metal
Basement Unfinished
Lot size 111' 6" X 81' irr.
Lot area 799.60 m²
Water (access) Access (LAC), Waterfront (LAC), Non navigable
View View of the water, View of the mountain
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'2" X 5'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'5" X 6'9"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 10'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'10" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 12'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'3" X 12'3"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'8" X 8'0"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 7'10"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'7" X 6'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 21'0" X 21'6"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Water Supply Lake water
Sewage System Sealed septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 143,900
Building assessment
$ 253,600
Total
$ 397,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,581
School (2026)
$ 256
Total
$ 2,837
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate