Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
21
$299,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 14361521
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
169 Ch. des Peupliers, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
9
Property features
2 (1 + 1)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
JEAN-PHILIP DEMERS
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR
450 431-9898
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
59' 1" X 98' 5"
Year constructed
1965
Basement
Finished basement, Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
32,049 ft²
Water (access)
Non navigable, Access (LAC)
Topography
Sloped
View
View of the mountain
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Proximity
Elementary school, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Park, Daycare centre
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'5" X 17'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'4" X 8'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'4" X 4'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'6" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'7" X 4'8"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Den
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'11" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'10" X 8'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'3" X 7'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'8" X 7'
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 29,600
Building assessment
$ 167,300
Total
$ 196,900
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,478
School (2025)
$ 119
Total
$ 1,597
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog