Photo Main Photo of the property
$950,000
New
ULS: 25451589

Two or more storey house for sale
1647 Route des Outaouais, Grenville-sur-la-Rouge (Canton Grenville)

Stunning waterfront property featuring over 200 ft of water frontage in a private, gated setting. Large parking area and beautiful sandy beach make this the perfect getaway. Charming A-frame cottage design with soaring ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the river. South-facing exposure provides maximum sunlight throughout the day, while breathtaking sunsets create the ultimate relaxing atmosphere. Only minutes away from town, the interprovincial bridge to Ontario and all it's commodities and shopping. Close to highways, 1 hour from Ottawa, Montreal, State lines and Saint-Sauveur
Number of rooms 10

Property features

2 (1 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Year constructed 2006
Siding Wood
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot size 232' 7" X 190' 5"
Lot area 3,353.30 m²
Water (access) Waterfront (RIVIERE), Navigable
View View of the city, View of the water, Panoramic
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (8)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Daycare centre, Highway, Hospital, Park
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 20'2" X 16'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'1" X 9'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 22'5" X 14'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 14'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 9'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'6" X 4'8"
Flooring: Slate
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9' X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16' X 18'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3' X 10'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'5" X 10'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Wood, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 280,600
Building assessment
$ 576,500
Total
$ 857,100

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 5,769
School (2025)
$ 582
Total
$ 6,351

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,956
Total
$ 1,956
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate