Photo Main Photo of the property
$750,000
New
ULS: 17623802

Bungalow on one floor for sale
110 Mtée Charron, Notre-Dame-du-Laus

Number of rooms 11
Living area 83.03 m²

Property features

3 (1 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 32' 4" X 28' 4"
Year constructed 2003
Living area 83.03 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Other, Pressed fibre
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Detached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Basement (2019), Roof covering (2023)
Lot area 8,518 m²
Water (access) Access (RIVIERE), Navigable
View Panoramic, View of the water
Distinctive Features Resort/Cottage, Ski-in/Ski-out
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (8), Garage (2)
Proximity ATV trail, Snowmobile trail
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'5" X 3'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 15'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 12'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'8" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 15'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 14'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'7" X 10'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'4" X 15'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'9" X 8'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'4" X 12'4"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'6" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Other, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity, Propane
Fireplace-Stove Fireplace - Other
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Outdoor storage space, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Water softener, Furnished, Electric garage door opener
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (165)
Water Supply Surface well
Sewage System Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 196,000
Building assessment
$ 343,100
Total
$ 539,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,082
School (2026)
$ 368
Total
$ 3,450

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 317
Total
$ 317

Energy expenses

Other
$ 165
Total
$ 165
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate