Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,995,000
New
ULS: 19693639

Two or more storey house for sale
103 Rue Balmoral, Morin-Heights

Number of rooms 24
Living area 4,597 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

BRUNO MANGIONE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

Dimensions 78' X 46' irr.
Year constructed 1994
Living area 4,597 ft²
Windows Wood
Window Type French door, Tilt and turn
Siding Other, Wood
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Double width or more, Tandem, Built-in, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement Outdoor entrance, Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 265' X 315'
Lot area 59,805 ft²
Topography Sloped, Flat
View Panoramic, View of the mountain, Other
Distinctive Features Other
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (6), Garage (3)
Pool Heated, Inground
Proximity Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Bicycle path, Park, Daycare centre, Highway, Other, Golf, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'5" X 6'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20'10" X 19'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'5" X 5'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 21'7" X 20'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 7'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'10" X 13'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 21'11" X 11'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'11" X 25'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Den
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 21'9" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 20'3" X 19'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'8" X 10'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'8" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'5" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Office
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'10" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'11" X 12'2"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'0" X 9'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'10" X 23'7" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'1" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 5'2"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 21'8" X 15'3"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'5" X 4'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'4" X 19'8" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Hall
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'0" X 8'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Wine cellar
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'6" X 5'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace, Wood fireplace, Fireplace - Other
Property or unit amenity Furnished, Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump, Alarm system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Elevator, Central air conditioning, Fire detector (O)
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank, Alarm system
Water Supply Artesian well, Municipality
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 372,100
Building assessment
$ 880,600
Total
$ 1,252,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 8,135
School (2026)
$ 886
Total
$ 9,021
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate