Photo Main Photo of the property
$849,000
New
ULS: 10923091

Two or more storey house for sale
4555 - 4557 Rue Queen, Rawdon

Number of rooms 13
Living area 2,918 ft²

Property features

4 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
2 Powder rooms
Dimensions 49' 3" X 64' 8" irr.
Year constructed 2020
Living area 2,918 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Pressed fibre
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Building's distinctive features Intergenerational - Other
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Basement None
Lot size 150' 8" X 107' 7" irr.
Lot area 16,146 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Concrete
Parking (total) Driveway (8)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Daycare centre, High school, Public transportation, Alpine skiing, Golf

Unit 1 (Intergenerational area)

Hall
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'10" X 5'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14' X 13'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'7" X 12'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'7" X 11'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 19'4" X 13'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 18' X 12'7"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11' X 10'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:

Unit 2 (Main residential unit)

Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'4" X 5'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'6" X 7'3"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 14' X 12'10"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 16' X 15'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 15'6" X 8'9"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 21'6" X 11'7"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'5" X 9'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Office
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'4" X 10'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'11" X 10'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'7" X 7'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'10" X 11'2"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11' X 10'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'10" X 5'3"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Propane, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Private yard, Outdoor storage space
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (12)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Other, Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 75,900
Building assessment
$ 533,600
Total
$ 609,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,999
School (2025)
$ 421
Total
$ 5,420
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate