Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
33
$599,000 +GST/QST
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 12058407
Two or more storey house
for sale
451 70e Avenue, Entrelacs
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
8
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
ARNAUD KUYUMCU
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 3000 INC.
514 895-5889
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1981
Lot size
426' 6" X 124' 8"
Lot area
4,973 m²
Water (access)
Access (LAC), Waterfront (LAC), Non navigable
View
Panoramic, View of the water
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (4), Garage (2)
Pool
Above-ground, Heated
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
17' X 22'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'4" X 8'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'4" X 6'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'10" X 5'11"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'7" X 17'7"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'8" X 9'7"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'7" X 10'4"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
7'11" X 13'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
30' X 22'
Property or unit amenity
Electric garage door opener, Furnished, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply
Surface well
Sewage System
Disposal field, Septic tank
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 39,500
Building assessment
$ 483,300
Total
$ 522,800
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,500
School (2025)
$ 287
Total
$ 3,787
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog