Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,900
New
ULS: 25981452

Two or more storey house for sale
377 Crois. du Trianon, Mascouche (City)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 32' 3" X 21' 3"
Year constructed 2011
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Other
Bathroom Separate shower, Other
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 49' 3" X 98' 5" irr.
Lot area 4,760.88 ft²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Pool Above-ground, Heated
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, Highway, CEGEP
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'2" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 8'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'3" X 11'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 4'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'6" X 10'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 9'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'3" X 8'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'7" X 11'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'9" X 11'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'4" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (N)
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2027)

Lot assessment
$ 212,100
Building assessment
$ 350,000
Total
$ 562,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,184
School (2025)
$ 346
Total
$ 4,530
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate