Photo Main Photo of the property
$535,000
New
ULS: 24971765

Bungalow on one floor for sale
291 Rue des Chênes, Charlemagne

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

MAXIME FORTIN

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX D'ICI

Year constructed 1980
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Aluminum, Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot size 54' 2" X 100' irr.
Lot area 503.50 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (5)
Pool Inground
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Highway, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'1" X 4'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'1" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 10'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'8" X 8'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'8" X 7'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'8" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'5" X 12'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 25'4" X 17'11" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'8" X 7'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'11" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'9" X 5'9" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 188,800
Building assessment
$ 325,100
Total
$ 513,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,551
School (2026)
$ 320
Total
$ 3,871
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate