Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
29
$599,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 21328121
Two or more storey house
for sale
232 Rue de l'Île-aux-Fraises, Terrebonne (Lachenaie) (Des Moulins)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
11
Property features
3 (2 + 1)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
JULIEN ST-PIERRE
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX D'ICI
450 471-5503
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
31' 4" X 26' 3" irr.
Year constructed
1999
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
40' 4" X 88' 7"
Lot area
323 m²
Topography
Flat
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Driveway
Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total)
Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Pool
Other
Proximity
Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Highway, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, High school, CEGEP, Daycare centre
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'5" X 11'8"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'9" X 10'3"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'10" X 8'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'9" X 4'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13'2" X 13'
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11' X 9'8"
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'4" X 8'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
17'10" X 10'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'7" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'1" X 6'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5'5" X 3'10"
Property or unit amenity
Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2028)
Lot assessment
$ 209,200
Building assessment
$ 276,100
Total
$ 485,300
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,244
School (2025)
$ 304
Total
$ 3,548
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog