Photo Main Photo of the property
$389,000
New
ULS: 28323704

Two or more storey house for sale
140 Rue de la Concorde, Saint-Calixte

Number of rooms 11

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 30' 7" X 27' 9" irr.
Year constructed 1965
Siding Wood, Brick
Roofing Sheet metal
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 100' 9" X 100'
Lot area 932.90 m²
Water (access) Access (LAC)
Driveway Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 13'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 11'10" irr.
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 15'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 9'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'6" X 10'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'7" X 5'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 9'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 9'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'5" X 13'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'11" X 6'0" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'10" X 20'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Water Supply Surface well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank, Sealed septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 28,000
Building assessment
$ 288,200
Total
$ 316,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,523
School (2025)
$ 177
Total
$ 2,700
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate