Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
28
$399,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 9978727
Two or more storey house
for sale
120 Rue des Sulpiciens, L'Épiphanie (Ville)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
10
Living area
1,420 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
SYLVAIN CLOUETTE
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX D'ICI
514 945-1551
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
35' X 24' irr.
Year constructed
1940
Living area
1,420 ft²
Renovations
Roof covering (2023)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
98' X 72'
Lot area
7,610 ft²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
With outside socket, Unpaved
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity
Elementary school, Golf, Daycare centre, High school, Park
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
18' X 11'
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11' X 8'
Flooring:
Details:
Walkin épicerie
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6' X 5'
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15' X 12'
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4' X 5'
Flooring:
Details:
Office
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12' X 9'
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11' X 10'
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10' X 8'
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11' X 8'
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
8' X 5'
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 174,100
Building assessment
$ 165,400
Total
$ 339,500
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,640
School (2025)
$ 246
Total
$ 2,886
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog