Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
61
$649,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 21829839
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
1120 Av. Chantelle, Chertsey
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
13
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
PATRICK LAPALME
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PRESTIGE
450 499-5544
Contact the broker
LINDA CADIEUX
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PRESTIGE
450 759-3008
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
36' 7" X 40' irr.
Year constructed
1977
Windows
PVC
Window Type
Guillotine, French door, Casement, Sliding
Basement
Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
131' 4" X 148' 11" irr.
Lot area
1,621.90 m²
Parking (total)
Driveway (6)
Proximity
Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Daycare centre, Elementary school, Park, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'1" X 9'3" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'4" X 9'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'5" X 23'2" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'7" X 14'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
19'3" X 14'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dinette
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'3" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'3" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Family room
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
14'6" X 13'6" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
13'6" X 15' irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
14' X 7'7" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
28'7" X 18'8" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
7'9" X 7'1" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
8'6" X 13'3" irr.
Property or unit amenity
Other, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Alarm system
Water Supply
Artesian well
Sewage System
Disposal field, Septic tank
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 102,700
Building assessment
$ 526,800
Total
$ 629,500
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,770
School (2025)
$ 365
Total
$ 4,135
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog