Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,000
New
ULS: 22982542

Bungalow on one floor for sale
915 Ch. Coveduck, Bromont

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 1975
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Detached
Lot size 150' X
Lot area 2,678 m²
Water (access) Waterfront (RIVIERE)
Topography Flat
View View of the water
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (6), Garage (1)
Proximity Highway, Alpine skiing, Daycare centre, Golf, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 11'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 17'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'7" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 9'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 9'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 10'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'9" X 13'11"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Couloir
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'1" X 6'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'2" X 6'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'2" X 14'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 3'8" X 7'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Other, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 132,900
Building assessment
$ 220,900
Total
$ 353,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,069
School (2026)
$ 166
Total
$ 2,235
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate