Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
18
$394,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
ULS: 13238232
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
88 Route Verchères, Chartierville
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
6
Property features
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
MYLENE BOULET
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.
819 822-2222
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
33' 1" X 22' 6" irr.
Year constructed
2009
Basement
Unfinished, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
560' 4" X
Lot area
20,768.40 m²
Topography
Flat
View
Panoramic, View of the mountain
Driveway
Unpaved
Parking (total)
Garage (2), Driveway (10)
Proximity
ATV trail, Snowmobile trail
Room details
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'11" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'3" X 10'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'9" X 11'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'9" X 8'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'5" X 7'8"
Flooring:
Details:
sous-sol
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
22'6" X 33'1"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 59,300
Building assessment
$ 146,700
Total
$ 206,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,484
School (2026)
$ 122
Total
$ 1,606
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog