Photo Main Photo of the property
$474,900
New
ULS: 15519827

Bungalow on one floor for sale
563 Rue Fréchette, Granby

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Very clean and carefully maintained property, located in Granby, close to services, shops, schools and main amenities.

This home offers 3 bedrooms, a welcoming living room with a wall-mounted electric fireplace, as well as beautiful natural light.

The large lot provides a pleasant outdoor space, ideal for enjoying sunny days, gardening or arranging according to your needs.

The property is connected to municipal sewer services, a practical and sought-after feature.

You will also appreciate the impeccable 16 x 24 detached garage, offering several possibilities: parking, storage, workshop or space for your projects.

A great opportunity for those looking for a well-maintained, functional and well-located home in Granby.
Dimensions 34' 3" X 26' 3" irr.
Year constructed 1986
Garage Detached
Basement Partially finished
Lot size 65' 7" X 167' 4" irr.
Lot area 1,037 m²
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'9" X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'10" X 13'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 6'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 10'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'8" X 12'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11' X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'3" X 5'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'6" X 20'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 109,300
Building assessment
$ 314,700
Total
$ 424,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,723
School (2026)
$ 235
Total
$ 2,958

Inclusions

lave-vaisselle, support mural de télévision.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate