Photo Main Photo of the property
$649,900
New
ULS: 19261912

Bungalow on one floor for sale
51 Rue de l'Horizon, Eastman

Number of rooms 13
Living area 121 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 41' 11" X 32' irr.
Year constructed 2011
Living area 121 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, French door, Casement
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement Partially finished, Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot size 221' 10" X 294' 3" irr.
Lot area 6,030.60 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (6)
Proximity Park, Highway, Bicycle path
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'7" X 5'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 18'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 11'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'5" X 12'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 14'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'1" X 3'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'11" X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bar
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'8" X 19'9" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'1" X 24'0"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'1" X 6'11"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'5" X 12'11" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'8" X 12'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Septic tank, Disposal field

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 192,200
Building assessment
$ 376,100
Total
$ 568,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,132
School (2025)
$ 342
Total
$ 2,474

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 200
Total
$ 200

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,450
Total
$ 2,450
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate