Photo Main Photo of the property
$589,000
New
ULS: 22666189

Split-level for sale
41 Rue des Chênes, Bromont

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 14

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

PIER-DAVID LAMOTHE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PROFESSIONNEL INC.

Dimensions 27' 11" X 24' 1"
Year constructed 1971
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding
Siding Other
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (AU)
Basement Finished basement
Lot size 130' X 353' 7" irr.
Lot area 3,799.70 m²
View View of the mountain
Parking (total) Driveway (6)
Proximity Park, Golf, Cross-country skiing, Alpine skiing, Hospital
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'0" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'3" X 7'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 8'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 14'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'5" X 11'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Mezzanine
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 13'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'0" X 9'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4'7" X 5'4"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Family room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'4" X 10'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'2" X 12'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'7" X 5'7"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 6'8" X 8'0"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'8" X 14'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity, Wood
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace, Wood stove
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Septic tank, Disposal field

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 122,100
Building assessment
$ 229,400
Total
$ 351,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,462
School (2026)
$ 275
Total
$ 2,737
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate