Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
51
$339,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 23247367
Two or more storey house
for sale
2980 Route 112, Shefford
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
7
Living area
1,815 ft²
Property features
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
PATRICE DULUDE
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PROFESSIONNEL INC.
450 776-0330
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
24' X 30'
Year constructed
1945
Living area
1,815 ft²
Lot size
524' 11" X 1076' 1" irr.
Lot area
39,252.48 ft²
Topography
Sloped
View
View of the mountain
Driveway
Unpaved
Parking (total)
Driveway (10), Garage (4)
Proximity
High school, Park, Highway, Golf, Elementary school
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
29'4" X 12'0"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
29'5" X 11'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'9" X 13'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'0" X 9'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'1" X 5'6"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13'1" X 17'8" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
14'0" X 5'0"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'8" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Salle principale
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
16'7" X 17'3" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Sous-sol
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
27'7" X 21'7"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 93,300
Building assessment
$ 234,000
Total
$ 327,300
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,856
School (2025)
$ 195
Total
$ 2,051
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 600
Total
$ 600
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog