Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
20
$499,500
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 26831370
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
15 Rue Maple, Sutton
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
12
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
SEBASTIEN KAEMPF
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX PROFESSIONNEL INC.
450 522-6125
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
36' X 42'
Lot size
54' X 159'
Lot area
9,035 ft²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Garage (2), Driveway (3)
Proximity
Alpine skiing, Bicycle path, Park, Cross-country skiing, Elementary school
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'5" X 5'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
17' X 17'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'5" X 15'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12' X 12'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13' X 16' irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'5" X 13'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'5" X 11'5" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'5" X 8'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
16' X 25' irr.
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Office
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'5" X 16'
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9' X 11'
Flooring:
Details:
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
17' X 40' irr.
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 75,100
Building assessment
$ 248,700
Total
$ 323,800
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,035
School (2026)
$ 191
Total
$ 2,226
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog