Photo Main Photo of the property
$875,000
New
ULS: 22625005

Two or more storey house for sale
130 Rue de Louis-Hébert, Bromont

Number of rooms 15
Living area 2,072 ft²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

RAPHAËL GRONDIN INC

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PROFESSIONNEL INC.

Dimensions 36' X 32'
Year constructed 2016
Living area 2,072 ft²
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, French door
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Thermoplastic
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 189' X 233'
Lot area 43,913 ft²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Cul-de-sac
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (10), Carport (1)
Proximity Bicycle path, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre, Highway, Golf
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'4" X 8'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 13'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 12'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'2" X 4'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'1" X 12'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 15'3" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'2" X 11'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'0" X 12'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'9" X 14'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'10" X 10'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 26'0" X 13'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'5" X 12'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'2" X 13'1"
Flooring: Granite
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'2" X 12'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Heating Energy Electricity, Propane
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump, Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private balcony, Fire detector (N), Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply Tubular well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 351,600
Building assessment
$ 584,000
Total
$ 935,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,865
School (2026)
$ 560
Total
$ 5,425

Energy expenses

Gas
$ 144
Total
$ 144
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate