Photo Main Photo of the property
$285,000
New
ULS: 11906278

One-and-a-half-storey for sale
72 Av. Le Gardeur, Baie-Comeau (Marquette)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 30' 9" X 24' 5"
Year constructed 1958
Windows PVC, Wood
Window Type Casement
Siding Vinyl, Artificial stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement
Lot area 557.40 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Elementary school
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'2" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 8'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'9" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'9" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'1" X 7'9" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'2" X 20'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'11" X 10'3"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 18,500
Building assessment
$ 131,000
Total
$ 149,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,685
School (2026)
$ 88
Total
$ 2,773

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,720
Total
$ 2,720
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate