Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
40
$529,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 16384315
Two or more storey house
for sale
1070 Rue de la Mer, Sept-Îles (Moisie)
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
9
Property features
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
CHANTAL LEVESQUE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DISTINCTION
418 965-4410
Contact the broker
CATHERINE LÉVESQUE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DISTINCTION
418 964-6662
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2011
Basement
Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
184' 3" X 237' 10" irr.
Lot area
4,166.30 m²
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (8)
Proximity
Other, Snowmobile trail, Bicycle path, Park, ATV trail
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'7" X 16'11"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'7" X 10'1"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
18'4" X 14'11" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'10" X 10'9" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'6" X 12'3" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
16'9" X 16'4"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
22'10" X 9'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'5" X 8'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
16'11" X 5'5"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 24,200
Building assessment
$ 333,900
Total
$ 358,100
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,726
School (2026)
$ 207
Total
$ 3,933
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 3,734
Total
$ 3,734
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog