Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,000
New
ULS: 25319344

Bungalow on one floor for sale
8201 14e Avenue, Saint-Georges (Saint-Georges)

Beautiful semi-detached home built in 2019 in Saint-Georges offering a bright and modern living space. The kitchen and main floor bathroom feature thermoplastic cabinets, while the basement includes ample melamine storage cabinetry. All countertops are stone, with floating floors and ceramic throughout. Window blinds and light fixtures are included. High-end exterior finish with fiber cement and stone siding, concrete front balcony with aluminum railings, 16x16 concrete backyard patio, and a 10x13 aluminum pergola. Includes a 12x12 shed on a concrete slab and a large propane tank setup for the outdoor fireplace, BBQ, and indoor fireplace.
Number of rooms 7

Property features

2 (1 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

HANI DEK

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX L'ESPACE

Dimensions 25' X 38'
Year constructed 2019
Garage Single width
Lot size 48' 8" X 114' 3"
Lot area 516.70 m²
Parking (total) Driveway (5), Garage (1)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, CEGEP, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Alpine skiing, Daycare centre
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 13'
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'9" X 10'
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'6" X 13'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 12'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'8" X 5'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 9'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'8" X 5'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 51,700
Building assessment
$ 230,800
Total
$ 282,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,691
School (2026)
$ 200
Total
$ 2,891

Inclusions

Micro-Ondes, Cuisinière, Refrigérateur,

Exclusions

Laveuse, Sécheuse, Meubles et biens des vendeurs

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate