Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
36
$349,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 15346585
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
7537 Rue des Grèbes, Lévis (Les Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Est) (Charny)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
10
Living area
61.30 m²
Property features
6 (3 + 3)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
MARTIN BLANCHET
Certified real estate broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 835-3535
Contact the broker
REINE ST-ONGE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 835-3535
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
22' 2" X 30'
Year constructed
1985
Living area
61.30 m²
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations
Floor (2013), Roof covering (2019), Electricity (2023), Kitchen (2018), Heating (2017), Fenestration (2009), Other (2010), Insulation (2011)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
38' X 100'
Lot area
353 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Paving stone
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'2" X 3'10"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'2" X 8'10"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9' X 18'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'7" X 11'2"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5' X 9'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'7" X 11'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'9" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'2" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5'2" X 9'1"
Flooring:
Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12' X 2'9"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 125,300
Building assessment
$ 139,300
Total
$ 264,600
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,472
School (2025)
$ 163
Total
$ 2,635
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 1,222
Total
$ 1,222
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog