Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
36
$550,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 28712101
Two or more storey house
for sale
7 Rue de la Toundra, Lévis (Les Chutes-de-la-Chaudière-Est) (Sainte-Hélène-de-Breakeyville)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
12
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Powder room
ALEXANDRA LAMONTAGNE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 687-3211
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
2008
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
6,825.39 ft²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Pool
Heated, Above-ground
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'10" X 8'7"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'4" X 13'8"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'3" X 11'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'2" X 14'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'3" X 4'11" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'3" X 10'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'3" X 10'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
14'5" X 13'4"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'3" X 8'3"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
22'10" X 12'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Playroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
15'3" X 10'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'6" X 5'11"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 157,400
Building assessment
$ 317,000
Total
$ 474,400
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 300
School (2026)
$ 3,934
Total
$ 4,234
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,880
Total
$ 2,880
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog