Photo Main Photo of the property
$355,000
New
ULS: 24698691

Bungalow on one floor for sale
600 11e Avenue, La Guadeloupe

Number of rooms 13

Property features

5 (2 + 3) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 42' X 27'
Year constructed 2016
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Stone, Vinyl, Other
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 98' X 100' 3"
Lot area 912.40 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Unpaved, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Pool Above-ground, Heated
Proximity Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'6" X 6'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'1" X 16'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 13'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 13'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 9'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 12'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'1" X 13'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'1" X 17'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 12'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'2" X 14' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'2" X 12'11" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 8'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 4'6"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Radiant, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 24,400
Building assessment
$ 252,400
Total
$ 276,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,346
School (2025)
$ 170
Total
$ 4,516

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,520
Total
$ 3,520
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate