Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
13
$69,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 27192694
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
50 Ch. de la Traverse, Scott
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
3
Property features
1
Bedroom
1
Bathroom
MARTIN NORMAND
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 806-9490
Contact the broker
NAOMY BUOTE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 832-1001
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
30' 5" X 12' 7"
Year constructed
1981
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
614' 9" X 57' 10"
Lot area
3,301.80 m²
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Proximity
Daycare centre, Elementary school, Park, Other
Room details
Salon/Cuisine
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
22' X 12'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'6" X 8'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'11" X 8'2"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 22,700
Building assessment
$ 42,400
Total
$ 65,100
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 721
School (2025)
$ 17
Total
$ 738
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog