Photo Main Photo of the property
$269,000
New
ULS: 15799854

Bungalow on one floor for sale
4036 Rue Hamel, Thetford Mines (Black Lake)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

AUDREY SÉVIGNY

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ACCÈS INC.

JEAN-FELIX DOYON

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ACCÈS INC.

Dimensions 27' X 42' 11"
Year constructed 1978
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Basement 6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot size 72' X 100'
Lot area 668.90 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2), Carport (2)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Golf
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 13'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'9" X 13'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 15'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 5'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 12'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'8" X 15'9"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'9" X 29'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'1" X 7'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'10" X 11'6"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Central heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Alarm system (1)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 30,100
Building assessment
$ 175,600
Total
$ 205,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,559
School (2026)
$ 123
Total
$ 2,682
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate