Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
45
$269,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 16891668
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
295 Route 271, Saint-Benoît-Labre
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
8
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
GABRIELLE BÉGIN
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 957-4640
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
28' 10" X 44' 10"
Year constructed
1965
Basement
6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
68' 8" X 302' 3" irr.
Lot area
1,704.20 m²
Topography
Flat
Parking (total)
Carport (1), Driveway (8), Garage (1)
Room details
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'4" X 15'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'11" X 13'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'11" X 11'1"
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11' X 9'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'1" X 11'7"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11' X 8'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'1" X 5'6"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Sous-sol
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
42'3" X 26'4"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 29,600
Building assessment
$ 167,800
Total
$ 197,400
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,570
School (2025)
$ 96
Total
$ 1,666
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog