Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
48
$429,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
ULS: 10200497
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
289 Av. de la Bonne-Entente, Sainte-Marie
See on the map
Number of rooms
12
Property features
4 (1 + 3)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Powder room
MARIE-EVE GIRARD
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANTAGES INC.
418 389-4212
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
24' 2" X 36' 1"
Year constructed
2024
Basement
6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
39' 6" X 113' 11" irr.
Lot area
595 m²
Topography
Sloped
View
View of the city, View of the mountain
Distinctive Features
Street corner
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Proximity
Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Golf, Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'10" X 7'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'5" X 11' irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'1" X 12'4" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'9" X 13'
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'11" X 11'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'6" X 9'3"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'2" X 9'10" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Garden level
Dimensions:
9'8" X 12'4"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'5" X 12'7"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'5" X 11' irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'10" X 12' irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
21'5" X 8'
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 49,800
Building assessment
$ 257,100
Total
$ 306,900
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,129
School (2025)
$ 235
Total
$ 4,364
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog