Photo Main Photo of the property
$259,900
New
ULS: 23370358

Two or more storey house for sale
25 Rg Ste-Catherine, Saint-Raphaël

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

5 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Year constructed Unknown
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Roofing Sheet metal
Garage Detached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Lot size 70' X 122' 5"
Lot area 796.30 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Parking (total) Driveway (3), Garage (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 7'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 14'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 11'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 10'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'3" X 10'8"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 10'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'3" X 10'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'3" X 11'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'2" X 5'9"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 36,800
Building assessment
$ 126,900
Total
$ 163,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,608
School (2025)
$ 90
Total
$ 1,698
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate