Photo Main Photo of the property
$179,000
New
ULS: 22400392

Two or more storey house for sale
135 Route 204 E., Saint-Adalbert

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 32' X 27' irr.
Year constructed Unknown
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Sheet metal
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Thermoplastic
Basement 6 feet and more
Lot size 188' X 200' irr.
Lot area 32,977 ft²
Topography Sloped
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Elementary school, Snowmobile trail
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 11'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 15'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 8'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Office
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'5" X 7'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'1" X 12'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Den
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'6" X 16'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 9'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 9'3"

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 6,400
Building assessment
$ 111,900
Total
$ 118,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,289
School (2026)
$ 47
Total
$ 1,336

Energy expenses

Other
$ 300
Electricity
$ 2,020
Total
$ 2,320
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate