Photo Main Photo of the property
$379,000
New
ULS: 23452968

Bungalow on one floor for sale
7 Rue Francis-Grammond, Drummondville (Saint-Nicéphore)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 7
Living area 88.43 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 30' 5" X 31' 4" irr.
Year constructed 1998
Living area 88.43 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement Unfinished
Lot size 65' X 100'
Lot area 603.50 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway With outside socket, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Park, Public transportation, Daycare centre, High school
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 14'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 12'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'0" X 12'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 11'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'6" X 7'9"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 12'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Sous-Sol vaste à amménager selon votre goût
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 28'8" X 27'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (N), Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 69,400
Building assessment
$ 151,700
Total
$ 221,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,876
School (2025)
$ 145
Total
$ 2,021

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,010
Total
$ 2,010
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate