Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
29
$374,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 28718302
Two or more storey house
for sale
3130 Rg du Petit-St-Esprit, Nicolet
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
9
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
LISANNE CÔTÉ
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.
819 609-0704
Contact the broker
JONATHAN BÉLANGER
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.
819 293-9421
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
30' 10" X 42' 8" irr.
Basement
6 feet and more, Crawl space
Renovations
Roof covering (2004), Other (2024), Basement (2004), Bathroom (2004), Kitchen (2026), Electricity (2004), Fenestration (2004), Plumbing (2004)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
124' 8" X 210' irr.
Lot area
2,430 m²
View
Panoramic
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Driveway
Unpaved
Parking (total)
Driveway (6), Garage (1)
Pool
Above-ground
Room details
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'5" X 31'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
23'11" X 17'3" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'11" X 15'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Den
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'3" X 11'4"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'3" X 11'7"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'1" X 10'3"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Den
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
17'4" X 7'1"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10'10" X 19'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13'9" X 14'12"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Electric baseboard units, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy
Electricity
Fireplace-Stove
Pellet stove
Property or unit amenity
Private yard, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door opener, Outdoor storage space
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Disposal field, Septic tank
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 25,400
Building assessment
$ 250,900
Total
$ 276,300
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,369
School (2025)
$ 169
Total
$ 4,538
Annual expenses
Common expenses
$ 0
Total
$ 0
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 3,844
Total
$ 3,844
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog