Photo Main Photo of the property
$429,000
New
ULS: 11773210

Two or more storey house for sale
275Z - 277Z Rue de Monseigneur-Plessis, Nicolet

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 18

Property features

6 (4 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Year constructed 1900
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Detached, Single width
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood, Melamine
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 74' 6" X 106' 11" irr.
Lot area 739.90 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Other, Hospital
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'10" X 7'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'8" X 11'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 15'
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'5" X 7'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 15' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 12'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 30'7" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5' X 8' irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Living room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 12' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 10' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Den
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6' X 9' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5' X 7' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9' X 11' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11' X 9'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Water Supply Municipality, With water meter
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 38,100
Building assessment
$ 227,500
Total
$ 265,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,371
School (2026)
$ 154
Total
$ 3,525

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 4,170
Total
$ 4,170
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate