Photo Main Photo of the property
$458,000
New
ULS: 23108058

Two or more storey house for sale
125 Rue Champagne, Saint-Samuel

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 17

Property features

6 (4 + 2) Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

JULIE ETHIER

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.

KIM L'HEUREUX

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DE FRANCHEVILLE INC.

Year constructed 1968
Siding Vinyl, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Detached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room
Basement Low (less than 6 feet), Partially finished
Lot size 215' 5" X 177' 3" irr.
Lot area 3,910.70 m²
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Driveway (10), Garage (2)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Highway
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'3" X 13'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'10" X 15'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'5" X 14'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'6" X 8'7"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'3" X 8'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'11" X 23'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'7" X 7'7"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 21'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Sous-sol
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'7" X 11'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'10" X 17'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'2" X 4'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'1" X 15'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12' X 12'6" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 10'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'11" X 12'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 10'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'8" X 10'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 36,000
Building assessment
$ 242,700
Total
$ 278,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,395
School (2025)
$ 166
Total
$ 2,561
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate