Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
39
$215,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 24763093
One-and-a-half-storey
for sale
520 Rang 4, Saint-Octave-de-Métis
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
7
Living area
1,675 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
LYDIA DESCHÊNES
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX AVANT TOUT INC.
418 750-8213
Contact the broker
VERONIQUE GIROUX
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX EVOLUTION
514 592-9236
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
36' X 30' 5" irr.
Year constructed
1900
Living area
1,675 ft²
Lot size
173' 2" X 317' 5"
Lot area
5,000 m²
Topography
Sloped, Flat
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'10" X 10'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'8" X 14'11"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
19' X 13'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11' X 9'
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'4" X 5'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
26'7" X 9'8"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
14' X 8'10"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 5,300
Building assessment
$ 126,700
Total
$ 132,000
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 1,681
School (2025)
$ 61
Total
$ 1,742
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog